Is Maud Borup White Chocolate Vanilla Frosting Dip Flavored Chips to My Queso, White Chocolate Vanilla Frosting Dip Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE CONFECTIONS INGREDIENTS: WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CAYENNE CHILI POWDER, PALM KERNEL AND/OR FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN. VANILLA FROSTING INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: STEARIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, AGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE.

Check Maud Borup White Chocolate Vanilla Frosting Dip Flavored Chips to My Queso, White Chocolate Vanilla Frosting Dip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolateySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go