Is Maud Borup White Chocolate Vanilla Frosting Dip Flavored Chips to My Queso, White Chocolate Vanilla Frosting Dip Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CONFECTIONS INGREDIENTS: WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CAYENNE CHILI POWDER, PALM KERNEL AND/OR FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN. VANILLA FROSTING INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: STEARIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, AGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE.
Check Maud Borup White Chocolate Vanilla Frosting Dip Flavored Chips to My Queso, White Chocolate Vanilla Frosting Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maud Borup White Chocolate Vanilla Frosting Dip Flavored Chips to My Queso, White Chocolate Vanilla Frosting Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
WHIPPED FLUFFY WHITE FLAVORED FROSTING, WHIPPED FLUFFY WHITE
WHIPPED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FROSTING, WHIPPED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Chips · Pouch


