Is MAUER SPORTS NUTRITION, ALMOND BUTTER PROTEIN MINIS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
OATS, TAPIOCA, OAT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER, ALMONDS, GLYCERIN, SEA SALT, NUVOUS (ISOMALTULOSE, NON-GMO FRUIT SUGAR, STEVIA EXT (REB A), CITRUS EXTRACT, CHERRY EXTRACT).
Check MAUER SPORTS NUTRITION, ALMOND BUTTER PROTEIN MINIS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAUER SPORTS NUTRITION, ALMOND BUTTER PROTEIN MINIS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Snack · Bar


