Is MAUER SPORTS NUTRITION, ALMOND BUTTER PROTEIN MINIS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, TAPIOCA, OAT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER, ALMONDS, GLYCERIN, SEA SALT, NUVOUS (ISOMALTULOSE, NON-GMO FRUIT SUGAR, STEVIA EXT (REB A), CITRUS EXTRACT, CHERRY EXTRACT).

Check MAUER SPORTS NUTRITION, ALMOND BUTTER PROTEIN MINIS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast