Is Maui onion roasted seaweed snack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic seaweed, organic sunflower oil, organic Maui onion seasoning (organic cane sugar, organic tapioca solids, organic onion powder, onion powder, sea salt, organic brown rice flour, organic garlic powder, yeast extract, natural flavors, malic acid, organic black pepper)
Check Maui onion roasted seaweed snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maui onion roasted seaweed snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Snack · Sheet, Pouch


