Is Maui Tropical Dip Gourmet Spinach Dip Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spinach, Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Sour Cream (grade A Cultured Cream), Mayonnaise (soy Oil, Vinegar, Water, Egg Yolks, Salt, Sugar, Calcium Disodium), Water Chestnuts, Chopped And Granulated Onions, Parmesan Cheese, Carrot, Yeast, Potato Starch, Celery, Granulated Garlic, Salt, Lemon Juice
Check Maui Tropical Dip Gourmet Spinach Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maui Tropical Dip Gourmet Spinach Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


