Is Mauna Loa Dry Roasted Macadamias Kiawe Smoked BBQ Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Sweet Mesquite Bbq Seasoning [salt, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Smoked Paprika, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Extractive Of Paprika (color), Spices, Natural Smoke Flavors, Natural Flavors, Calcium Silicate And Calcium Stearate (anticaking Agents)], Macadamia Oil. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts.

Check Mauna Loa Dry Roasted Macadamias Kiawe Smoked BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SmokySavorySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping