No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Mauro & Gianni Mild and Milky Flavor Fresh Mozzarella Cheese, Mild and Milky Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRAFTED IN WISCONSIN FROM PASTEURIZED MILK, VINEGAR, ENZYMES, SALT.

Check Mauro & Gianni Mild and Milky Flavor Fresh Mozzarella Cheese, Mild and Milky against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
Mild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladGarnishingCooking
Lactose Free? Mauro & Gianni Mild and Milky Flavor Fresh Mozzarella Cheese, Mild and Milky | Spoonful