Is Mavens Creamery Milk Chocolate Macaron Cheesecake Sandwich, Milk Chocolate Macaroni Cheesecake Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHEESECAKE CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR CORN STARCH), MILK CHOCOLATE SYRUP (SUGAR WATER, INVERT COCOA POWDER, EXTRACTS OF OREGANO, FLAXSEED AND PLUM (TO PRESERVE FLAVOR), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), SEA SALT MACARON: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, ALMOND FLOUR (ALMONDS), SUGAR, EGG WHITES, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, CHLOROPHYLLIN, GLYCERIN , ,
Check Mavens Creamery Milk Chocolate Macaron Cheesecake Sandwich, Milk Chocolate Macaroni Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mavens Creamery Milk Chocolate Macaron Cheesecake Sandwich, Milk Chocolate Macaroni Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


