Is Mavens Creamery Milk Chocolate Macaron Cheesecake Sandwich, Milk Chocolate Macaroni Cheesecake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHEESECAKE CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR CORN STARCH), MILK CHOCOLATE SYRUP (SUGAR WATER, INVERT COCOA POWDER, EXTRACTS OF OREGANO, FLAXSEED AND PLUM (TO PRESERVE FLAVOR), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), SEA SALT MACARON: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, ALMOND FLOUR (ALMONDS), SUGAR, EGG WHITES, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, CHLOROPHYLLIN, GLYCERIN , ,
Check Mavens Creamery Milk Chocolate Macaron Cheesecake Sandwich, Milk Chocolate Macaroni Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mavens Creamery Milk Chocolate Macaron Cheesecake Sandwich, Milk Chocolate Macaroni Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


