Is (MAX 2) Kroger® Cook-in-Bag Steakhouse Style Pork Tenderloin Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork tenderloin
pork tenderloin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Tenderloin, Contains Up To 15% Solution of Water, Salt, Vinegar Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Rubbed With Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion
Check (MAX 2) Kroger® Cook-in-Bag Steakhouse Style Pork Tenderloin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (MAX 2) Kroger® Cook-in-Bag Steakhouse Style Pork Tenderloin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Oroweat Country Style Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Sourdough Bread, Bag
Kroger® Country Style Hash Browns
Great Value Restaurant Style Lightly Salted White Corn Tortilla Chips, 13 oz Bag
About this product
Meat · Pouch


