Is (MAX 2) Kroger® Teriyaki Style Pork Tenderloin Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Rubbed With: Fructose, Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Fermented Rice Extract, Salt, Tapioca Dextrin, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Carrageenan, Tapioca Starch, Vinegar Powder
Check (MAX 2) Kroger® Teriyaki Style Pork Tenderloin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (MAX 2) Kroger® Teriyaki Style Pork Tenderloin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


