Is Max Factor Masterpiece High Precision Liquid Eyeliner Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
  • butylene glycol

peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, butylene glycol, styrene/acrylates/ammonium methacrylate copolymer, peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil, phenoxyethanol, coco-glucoside, potassium sorbate, citric acid, sodium laureth-12 sulfate, sodium benzoate, ammonium hydroxide, iodopropynyl butylcarbamate, ci 77266 (nano)

Check Max Factor Masterpiece High Precision Liquid Eyeliner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Max Factor Masterpiece High Precision Liquid Eyeliner is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
Unknown