Is Max Factor Miracle Touch Foundation Skin Perfecting Foundation 75 Golden Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • allantoin
  • sodium lactate
  • pentylene glycol
  • urea
  • +7 more

allantoin

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Cyclopentasiloxane, Talc, Butylene Glycol, Titanium Dioxide [Nano], Acetyl Glucosamine, Candelilla Cera/ Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax/Cire de Candelilla, Isotridecyl Isononanoate, Niacinamide, Silica, Paraffin, PEG-9 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone, Sorbitan Isostearate, Aluminum Hydroxide, Tocopheryl Acetate, Phenoxyethanol, Microcrystalline Cera/Microcrystalline Wax/Cire Microcrystalline, Dimethicone/Methicone Copolymer, Dimethicone, Panthenol, Stearic Acid, Methicone, Disodium EDTA, Glycerin, Pentylene Glycol, Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin, Citric Acid, Fructose, Sodium Hydroxide, Urea, Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Allantoin, Maltose, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Lactate, Sodium PCA, Trehalose, Ethylene/Propylene Copolymer, Polyethylene, Glucose, Sodium Hyaluronate, [May contain/Peut contenir/+/-: Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxides (CI 7741, CI 77492, CI 77499)]

Check Max Factor Miracle Touch Foundation Skin Perfecting Foundation 75 Golden against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Max Factor Miracle Touch Foundation Skin Perfecting Foundation 75 Golden is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyLiquid
Commonly used for
Unknown