Is Max Factor Miracle Touch Foundation Skin Perfecting Foundation 75 Golden Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • pentylene glycol
  • allantoin
  • microcrystalline cera/microcrystalline wax/cire microcrystalline
  • glycerin
  • +5 more

pentylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Cyclopentasiloxane, Talc, Butylene Glycol, Titanium Dioxide [Nano], Acetyl Glucosamine, Candelilla Cera/ Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax/Cire de Candelilla, Isotridecyl Isononanoate, Niacinamide, Silica, Paraffin, PEG-9 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone, Sorbitan Isostearate, Aluminum Hydroxide, Tocopheryl Acetate, Phenoxyethanol, Microcrystalline Cera/Microcrystalline Wax/Cire Microcrystalline, Dimethicone/Methicone Copolymer, Dimethicone, Panthenol, Stearic Acid, Methicone, Disodium EDTA, Glycerin, Pentylene Glycol, Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin, Citric Acid, Fructose, Sodium Hydroxide, Urea, Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Allantoin, Maltose, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Lactate, Sodium PCA, Trehalose, Ethylene/Propylene Copolymer, Polyethylene, Glucose, Sodium Hyaluronate, [May contain/Peut contenir/+/-: Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxides (CI 7741, CI 77492, CI 77499)]

Check Max Factor Miracle Touch Foundation Skin Perfecting Foundation 75 Golden against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Max Factor Miracle Touch Foundation Skin Perfecting Foundation 75 Golden is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyLiquid
Commonly used for
Unknown