Is MAX L-CARNITINE - 450ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- natural orange flavour
- vitamin b5
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-carnitine, Vitamin B5 (Pantothenic Acid), Stevia, Sorbitol, Natural Orange Flavour, Beta-carotene, Potassium Sorbate, Purified Water
Check MAX L-CARNITINE - 450ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAX L-CARNITINE - 450ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 11 fl oz, 4 Count
Chloraseptic Max Wild Berries Sore Throat Lozenges 15 ea
Pepsi Max Soda Cola Zero Calorie - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Berry Flavor Cold & Flu 12 oz
Ensure Max Protein Milk Chocolate Nutrition Shake
Where to buy
MAX L-CARNITINE - 450ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


