Is MAX MAG BISGLYCINATE (RASPBERRY LEMONADE) - 450ML Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural lemonade flavour
- natural raspberry flavor
- glycerin
natural lemonade flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium (Magnesium Bisglycinate), Purified Water, Glycerin, Concentrated Apple Juice, Xylitol, Dl-malic Acid, Natural Lemonade Flavour, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Potassium Sorbate
Check MAX MAG BISGLYCINATE (RASPBERRY LEMONADE) - 450ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAX MAG BISGLYCINATE (RASPBERRY LEMONADE) - 450ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Vitafusion Prenatal, Gummies, Natural Lemon & Raspberry Lemonade Flavors
Where to buy
MAX MAG BISGLYCINATE (RASPBERRY LEMONADE) - 450ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


