Is MAX MAG BISGLYCINATE (RASPBERRY LEMONADE) - 450ML Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural lemonade flavour
- natural raspberry flavor
- glycerin
natural lemonade flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium (Magnesium Bisglycinate), Purified Water, Glycerin, Concentrated Apple Juice, Xylitol, Dl-malic Acid, Natural Lemonade Flavour, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Potassium Sorbate
Check MAX MAG BISGLYCINATE (RASPBERRY LEMONADE) - 450ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAX MAG BISGLYCINATE (RASPBERRY LEMONADE) - 450ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Vitafusion Prenatal, Gummies, Natural Lemon & Raspberry Lemonade Flavors
Where to buy
MAX MAG BISGLYCINATE (RASPBERRY LEMONADE) - 450ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


