Is MAX MAG BISGLYCINATE (RASPBERRY LEMONADE) - 450ML Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural raspberry flavor
- natural lemonade flavour
- magnesium bisglycinate
- glycerin
- +1 more
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium (Magnesium Bisglycinate), Purified Water, Glycerin, Concentrated Apple Juice, Xylitol, Dl-malic Acid, Natural Lemonade Flavour, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Potassium Sorbate
Check MAX MAG BISGLYCINATE (RASPBERRY LEMONADE) - 450ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAX MAG BISGLYCINATE (RASPBERRY LEMONADE) - 450ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Vitafusion Prenatal, Gummies, Natural Lemon & Raspberry Lemonade Flavors
Where to buy
MAX MAG BISGLYCINATE (RASPBERRY LEMONADE) - 450ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


