Is Max Mallow Max Taste Zero Guilt Cinnamon Toast Marshmallows Fueled With Collagne and MCT Oil Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bovine
- grass-fed gelatin
- natural cinnamon flavor
- grass-fed hydrolyzed collagen peptides
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Prebiotic Inulin Powder (chicory And/or Artichoke), Monkfruit Sweetener Blend (non-gmo Erythritol And Monk Fruit Extract), Grass-fed Gelatin (bovine), Grass-fed Hydrolyzed Collagen Peptides (bovine), Mct Oil (medium Chain Triglyceride), Natural Cinnamon Flavor, Salt. Contains: Coconut Made In A Facility That Also Processes Milk.
Check Max Mallow Max Taste Zero Guilt Cinnamon Toast Marshmallows Fueled With Collagne and MCT Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Max Mallow Max Taste Zero Guilt Cinnamon Toast Marshmallows Fueled With Collagne and MCT Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Max Mallow Max Taste Zero Guilt Cinnamon Toast Marshmallows Fueled With Collagne and MCT Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


