Is Max Mallow Max Taste Zero Guilt Cinnamon Toast Marshmallows Fueled With Collagne and MCT Oil Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine
- grass-fed gelatin
- natural cinnamon flavor
- grass-fed hydrolyzed collagen peptides
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Prebiotic Inulin Powder (chicory And/or Artichoke), Monkfruit Sweetener Blend (non-gmo Erythritol And Monk Fruit Extract), Grass-fed Gelatin (bovine), Grass-fed Hydrolyzed Collagen Peptides (bovine), Mct Oil (medium Chain Triglyceride), Natural Cinnamon Flavor, Salt. Contains: Coconut Made In A Facility That Also Processes Milk.
Check Max Mallow Max Taste Zero Guilt Cinnamon Toast Marshmallows Fueled With Collagne and MCT Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Max Mallow Max Taste Zero Guilt Cinnamon Toast Marshmallows Fueled With Collagne and MCT Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Max Mallow Max Taste Zero Guilt Cinnamon Toast Marshmallows Fueled With Collagne and MCT Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


