Is Max Strength Lidocaine Plus Menthol Pain Relieving Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ceteth-20 phosphate
- glyceryl stearate
ceteth-20 phosphate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Lidocaine HCI (4 %), Topical anesthetic; Menthol (1 %), Topical analgesic. Inactive Ingredients: Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crossplolymer, Aloe Barbadendsis Leaf Juice, Aminomethyl Propanol, C30-45 Alkyl Cetearyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Caprylyl Methicone, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteth-20 Phosphate, Dicetyl Phosphate, Dimethicone, Disodium EDTA, Ethylhexylglycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Isohexadecane, Methylparaben, Polysorbate 60, SD Alcohol 40 (15%), Steareth-21, Water.
Check Max Strength Lidocaine Plus Menthol Pain Relieving Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Max Strength Lidocaine Plus Menthol Pain Relieving Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Max Strength Lidocaine Plus Menthol Pain Relieving Cream is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


