Is Max U Melt-Aways Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 17% milk solids minimum
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- milk chocolate
17% milk solids minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (78%) (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, nonfat milk powder, nonfat milk powder, emulsifier (soy lecithin), artificial flavouring (vanillin)), marshmallow (22%) (glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, water, gelatine, corn starch, artificial flavors (vanillin)). Milk chocolate contains 33% cocoa solids minimum and 17% milk solids minimum.
Check Max U Melt-Aways Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Max U Melt-Aways Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


