Is MAXFEILD'S, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE, COCONUT CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, RASPBERRY CREAM, STRAWBERRY CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, ORANGE CREAM, PEANUT CLUSTER, CHOCOLATE CREAM, LEMON CREAM, MAPLE CREAM, BUTTER RUM, COCONUT CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, RASPBERRY CREAM, STRAWBERRY CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, ORANGE CREAM, PEANUT CLUSTER, CHOCOLATE CREAM, LEMON CREAM, MAPLE CREAM, BUTTER RUM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- evaporated milk
- dried whey
- nonfat dry milk
- whole/nonfat milk powder
- milk/dark/white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK/DARK/WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE/NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN-EMULSIFIER, NATURAL, SALT], CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM/PALM KERNEL OILS, DUTCHED COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED WHEY, SOY LECITHIN-EMULSIFIER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: VEGETABLE OILS [PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED AND PALM KERNEL, SOY LECITHIN], EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3], COCONUT, SALT, SALT, DUTCHED COCOA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INVERTASE, DRIED EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, GLYCERIN, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 & 6.
Check MAXFEILD'S, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE, COCONUT CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, RASPBERRY CREAM, STRAWBERRY CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, ORANGE CREAM, PEANUT CLUSTER, CHOCOLATE CREAM, LEMON CREAM, MAPLE CREAM, BUTTER RUM, COCONUT CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, RASPBERRY CREAM, STRAWBERRY CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, ORANGE CREAM, PEANUT CLUSTER, CHOCOLATE CREAM, LEMON CREAM, MAPLE CREAM, BUTTER RUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAXFEILD'S, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE, COCONUT CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, RASPBERRY CREAM, STRAWBERRY CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, ORANGE CREAM, PEANUT CLUSTER, CHOCOLATE CREAM, LEMON CREAM, MAPLE CREAM, BUTTER RUM, COCONUT CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, RASPBERRY CREAM, STRAWBERRY CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, ORANGE CREAM, PEANUT CLUSTER, CHOCOLATE CREAM, LEMON CREAM, MAPLE CREAM, BUTTER RUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


