Is MAXFEILD'S, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE, COCONUT CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, RASPBERRY CREAM, STRAWBERRY CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, ORANGE CREAM, PEANUT CLUSTER, CHOCOLATE CREAM, LEMON CREAM, MAPLE CREAM, BUTTER RUM, COCONUT CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, RASPBERRY CREAM, STRAWBERRY CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, ORANGE CREAM, PEANUT CLUSTER, CHOCOLATE CREAM, LEMON CREAM, MAPLE CREAM, BUTTER RUM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- dried egg whites
- dried whey
- evaporated milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whole/nonfat milk powder
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin d3
- chocolate coating
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK/DARK/WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE/NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN-EMULSIFIER, NATURAL, SALT], CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM/PALM KERNEL OILS, DUTCHED COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED WHEY, SOY LECITHIN-EMULSIFIER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: VEGETABLE OILS [PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED AND PALM KERNEL, SOY LECITHIN], EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3], COCONUT, SALT, SALT, DUTCHED COCOA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INVERTASE, DRIED EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, GLYCERIN, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 & 6.
Check MAXFEILD'S, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE, COCONUT CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, RASPBERRY CREAM, STRAWBERRY CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, ORANGE CREAM, PEANUT CLUSTER, CHOCOLATE CREAM, LEMON CREAM, MAPLE CREAM, BUTTER RUM, COCONUT CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, RASPBERRY CREAM, STRAWBERRY CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, ORANGE CREAM, PEANUT CLUSTER, CHOCOLATE CREAM, LEMON CREAM, MAPLE CREAM, BUTTER RUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAXFEILD'S, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE, COCONUT CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, RASPBERRY CREAM, STRAWBERRY CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, ORANGE CREAM, PEANUT CLUSTER, CHOCOLATE CREAM, LEMON CREAM, MAPLE CREAM, BUTTER RUM, COCONUT CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, RASPBERRY CREAM, STRAWBERRY CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, ORANGE CREAM, PEANUT CLUSTER, CHOCOLATE CREAM, LEMON CREAM, MAPLE CREAM, BUTTER RUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


