Is MAXFEILD'S, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE, COCONUT CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, RASPBERRY CREAM, STRAWBERRY CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, ORANGE CREAM, PEANUT CLUSTER, CHOCOLATE CREAM, LEMON CREAM, MAPLE CREAM, BUTTER RUM, COCONUT CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, RASPBERRY CREAM, STRAWBERRY CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, ORANGE CREAM, PEANUT CLUSTER, CHOCOLATE CREAM, LEMON CREAM, MAPLE CREAM, BUTTER RUM Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • glycerin
  • vitamin d3

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MILK/DARK/WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE/NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN-EMULSIFIER, NATURAL, SALT], CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM/PALM KERNEL OILS, DUTCHED COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED WHEY, SOY LECITHIN-EMULSIFIER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: VEGETABLE OILS [PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED AND PALM KERNEL, SOY LECITHIN], EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3], COCONUT, SALT, SALT, DUTCHED COCOA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INVERTASE, DRIED EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, GLYCERIN, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 & 6.

Check MAXFEILD'S, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE, COCONUT CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, RASPBERRY CREAM, STRAWBERRY CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, ORANGE CREAM, PEANUT CLUSTER, CHOCOLATE CREAM, LEMON CREAM, MAPLE CREAM, BUTTER RUM, COCONUT CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, RASPBERRY CREAM, STRAWBERRY CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, ORANGE CREAM, PEANUT CLUSTER, CHOCOLATE CREAM, LEMON CREAM, MAPLE CREAM, BUTTER RUM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping