Is Maxfield Seafood Tilapia Fillet Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TILAPIA, WATER SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN MOISTURE)
Check Maxfield Seafood Tilapia Fillet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxfield Seafood Tilapia Fillet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling


