Is Maximum Strength Mega 3/6/9 Omega Blend 1350 mg Dietary Supplement Softgels Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- sardine
- anchovy
- fish oil
- natural lime flavor
- glycerin
- omega-6 fatty acids
- oleic acid
- +2 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Omega-3 Fatty Acids , Alpha-Linolenic Acid ( ALA ) , Eicosapentaenoic Acid ( EPA ) , Docosahexaenoic Acid ( DHA ) , Omega-9 Fatty Acids , as : Oleic Acid ( Oa ) , Omega-6 Fatty Acids , Linoleic Acid ( LA ) , Gamma Linolenic Acid ( GLA ) , Other Ingredients : Organic Flax Oil ( Seed ) , Fish Oil ( Sardine , Anchovy ) , Borage Oil ( Seed ) , Extra Virgin Olive Oil ( Fruit ) , Gelatin ( Softgel ) , Glycerin , Purified Water , Natural Lime Flavor . .
Check Maximum Strength Mega 3/6/9 Omega Blend 1350 mg Dietary Supplement Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maximum Strength Mega 3/6/9 Omega Blend 1350 mg Dietary Supplement Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maximum Strength Mega 3/6/9 Omega Blend 1350 mg Dietary Supplement Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


