Is MaxiMuscle Protein Bites Millionaires Shortbread Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- couverture milk chocolate with sweetener
- whey protein isolate
- milk
- partially hydrolysed whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Protein Blend [Milk Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Partially Hydrolysed Whey Protein Isolate (Soya Lecithins) (Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Sunflower Lecithins) (Milk)], Couverture Milk Chocolate with Sweetener [Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Low Sugar Caramel [Humectant (Glycerol), Maltodextrin, Oligofructose, Water, Maltitol Powder, Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Modified Waxy Maize Starch, Colour (Caramel), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Lactate), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Salt, Natural Flavourings, Thickener (Xanthan Gum)], Humectant [Glycerine], Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Sweetener [Maltitol Syrup, Steviol Glycosides], Water, Natural Flavouring, Salt
Check MaxiMuscle Protein Bites Millionaires Shortbread Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MaxiMuscle Protein Bites Millionaires Shortbread Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Where to buy
MaxiMuscle Protein Bites Millionaires Shortbread Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Piece


