Is MaxiMuscle Protein Bites Millionaires Shortbread Flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey protein isolate
- milk
- partially hydrolysed whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- natural flavouring
- xanthan gum
- natural flavourings
- calcium lactate
- +4 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Protein Blend [Milk Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Partially Hydrolysed Whey Protein Isolate (Soya Lecithins) (Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Sunflower Lecithins) (Milk)], Couverture Milk Chocolate with Sweetener [Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Low Sugar Caramel [Humectant (Glycerol), Maltodextrin, Oligofructose, Water, Maltitol Powder, Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Modified Waxy Maize Starch, Colour (Caramel), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Lactate), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Salt, Natural Flavourings, Thickener (Xanthan Gum)], Humectant [Glycerine], Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Sweetener [Maltitol Syrup, Steviol Glycosides], Water, Natural Flavouring, Salt
Check MaxiMuscle Protein Bites Millionaires Shortbread Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MaxiMuscle Protein Bites Millionaires Shortbread Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Where to buy
MaxiMuscle Protein Bites Millionaires Shortbread Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Piece


