Is Maxine's Burn Choc Mint Fudge Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
- cocoe butter
- full cream powder
- calcium caseinate
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Maxine's Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate), Chocolate (maltitol, Full Cream Powder, Cocoe Butter, Cocoa Liquor, Lecithin, Flavour), Polydextrose, Glycerine, Inulin, Canola Oil, Glucose Syrup, Flavours, Fruitrim (fruit Juice, Natural Grain Dextrins), Cocoa, Phaseolamin, Hydroxy Citric Acid, Green Coffee Extract, L-camitine, Tapioca Starch, Sweeteners (955, 950). Contains: Milk Proteins And Soy Lecithin.
Check Maxine's Burn Choc Mint Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxine's Burn Choc Mint Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Maxine's Burn Choc Mint Fudge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


