Is Maxine's Burn, Fat Burning Protein For Women Salted Caramel Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Maxine's Burn Protein Blend - Ultra-filtered Whey Protein Concentrate, (from Milk), Cross Flow Ultra Filtered And Micro Filtered Whey Protein Isolate (from Milk). Maxine's Burn Fat Burning And Carb Blocking Complex - Garcinia Cambogia Extract (hydroxycitric Acid), Kidney Bean Extract (phaseolamin), Raspberry Ketones, L-carnitine, Green Tea Extract, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol. Vitamins And Minerals - Calcium (as Tricalcium Phosphate). Phosphorus (as Dipotassium Phosphate), Magnesium (as Magnesium, Phosphate Tribasic), Vitamin C (as Sodium Ascorbate), Iron (as Ferric, Pyrophosphate), Vitamin E (as Di-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Zinc (as Zinc, Sulfate Monohydrate), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin A (as Vitamin A, Acetate), Vitamin D (as Vitamin D3), Riboflavin, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine, Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Thiamine (as Thiamine, Hydrochloride). Folate (as Folic Acid), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide). Other Ingredients - Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gum (412), Emulsifier, [322 (from Soy)]. Flavour Enhancer (508), Sweetener (955). Contains Milk And Soy And Caffeine.
Check Maxine's Burn, Fat Burning Protein For Women Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxine's Burn, Fat Burning Protein For Women Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
SALTED CARAMEL NUT PROTEIN CHEWY BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT
Nature Valley Protein Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, Snack Bars, 10 ct, 14.2 OZ
OWYN OWYN Plant Protein Sea Salted Caramel
Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Flavor Vitamin & Protein Bar
Where to buy
Maxine's Burn, Fat Burning Protein For Women Salted Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


