Is Maxine's Burn, Fat Burning Protein For Women Salted Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • maxine's burn protein blend - ultra-filtered whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maxine's Burn Protein Blend - Ultra-filtered Whey Protein Concentrate, (from Milk), Cross Flow Ultra Filtered And Micro Filtered Whey Protein Isolate (from Milk). Maxine's Burn Fat Burning And Carb Blocking Complex - Garcinia Cambogia Extract (hydroxycitric Acid), Kidney Bean Extract (phaseolamin), Raspberry Ketones, L-carnitine, Green Tea Extract, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol. Vitamins And Minerals - Calcium (as Tricalcium Phosphate). Phosphorus (as Dipotassium Phosphate), Magnesium (as Magnesium, Phosphate Tribasic), Vitamin C (as Sodium Ascorbate), Iron (as Ferric, Pyrophosphate), Vitamin E (as Di-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Zinc (as Zinc, Sulfate Monohydrate), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin A (as Vitamin A, Acetate), Vitamin D (as Vitamin D3), Riboflavin, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine, Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Thiamine (as Thiamine, Hydrochloride). Folate (as Folic Acid), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide). Other Ingredients - Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gum (412), Emulsifier, [322 (from Soy)]. Flavour Enhancer (508), Sweetener (955). Contains Milk And Soy And Caffeine.

Check Maxine's Burn, Fat Burning Protein For Women Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maxine's Burn, Fat Burning Protein For Women Salted Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoSmoothie