Is Maxine’s Heavenly – Cookies Chocolate Choc Chunk – Case Of 8-7.2 Oz Vegan?

Description
Soft-baked cookies featuring pronounced chocolate-chunk flavor with slightly crisp edges and a chewy interior; texture contrasts between tender center and firmer rim. Commonly served as a snack or dessert, paired with coffee or milk, packed for lunches, or offered on party platters. Neutral, widely suited to casual consumption occasions.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate concentrate water
- unsweetened chocolate
- pure chocolate extract
- semi-sweet chocolate chunks
chocolate concentrate water
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft-baked cookies featuring pronounced chocolate-chunk flavor with slightly crisp edges and a chewy interior; texture contrasts between tender center and firmer rim. Commonly served as a snack or dessert, paired with coffee or milk, packed for lunches, or offered on party platters. Neutral, widely suited to casual consumption occasions.
Ingredients
gluten free oat blend (oats, oat flour, oat fiber), palm fruit oil (roundtable on sustainable palm oil (rspo) certified), semi-sweet chocolate chunks (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), organic coconut sugar, white rice flour, organic coconut nectar, dates, arrowroot flour, water, cocoa, flaxseed, organic gum acacia, sunflower lecithin, pure chocolate extract (alcohol, vanilla extract, chocolate concentrate water), sea salt, baking soda
Check Maxine’s Heavenly – Cookies Chocolate Choc Chunk – Case Of 8-7.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxine’s Heavenly – Cookies Chocolate Choc Chunk – Case Of 8-7.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maxine’s Heavenly – Cookies Chocolate Choc Chunk – Case Of 8-7.2 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


