Is Maxine's Heavenly Oatmeal Creme Sandwich Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oats
gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cookies (gluten-free Oats*, Organic Coconut Sugar, Coconut Oil And/or Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Dates, Water, Prebiotic Acacia Fiber, Flaxseed, Molasses, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Mushroom Extract, Baking Powder, Sea Salt, Baking Soda), Creme Filling (coconut Oil And/or Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Powdered Sugar, Organic Coconut Nectar, Tapioca Starch, Prebiotic Acacia Fiber, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt). Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut).
Check Maxine's Heavenly Oatmeal Creme Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxine's Heavenly Oatmeal Creme Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


