Is MAXWELL HOUSE Cafe Swiss Mocha Flavoured Instant Coffee Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- artificial and natural flavour
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Instant Coffee, Cocoa Powder, Modified Milk, Maltodextrin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Artificial And Natural Flavour, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Skim Milk Powder, Silicon Dioxide, (C011h)
Check MAXWELL HOUSE Cafe Swiss Mocha Flavoured Instant Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAXWELL HOUSE Cafe Swiss Mocha Flavoured Instant Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Maxwell House International French Vanilla Café
International Delight Ready to Drink Mocha Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage Mocha Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
MAXWELL HOUSE Cafe Swiss Mocha Flavoured Instant Coffee is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


