Is Maxwell House Iced Latte With Foam Hazelnut Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup), Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Modified Palm Oil (medium Chain Triglycerides), Instant Coffee, Modified Corn Starch, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Artificial Flavour, Tricalcium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Acesulfame-potassium, Aspartame. Contains Phenylalanine. Contains: Milk, Wheat. Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Maxwell House Iced Latte With Foam Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxwell House Iced Latte With Foam Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
TAZO Organic Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Enjoy Hot or Iced, 32 oz Carton
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


