Is Maxwell House Iced Latte With Foam Hazelnut Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skim milk powder
- xanthan gum
- tricalcium phosphate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup), Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Modified Palm Oil (medium Chain Triglycerides), Instant Coffee, Modified Corn Starch, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Artificial Flavour, Tricalcium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Acesulfame-potassium, Aspartame. Contains Phenylalanine. Contains: Milk, Wheat. Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Maxwell House Iced Latte With Foam Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxwell House Iced Latte With Foam Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
TAZO Organic Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Enjoy Hot or Iced, 32 oz Carton
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


