Is Maxwell House Iced Latte With Foam Hazelnut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup), Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Modified Palm Oil (medium Chain Triglycerides), Instant Coffee, Modified Corn Starch, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Artificial Flavour, Tricalcium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Acesulfame-potassium, Aspartame. Contains Phenylalanine. Contains: Milk, Wheat. Contains Phenylalanine.

Check Maxwell House Iced Latte With Foam Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go