Is Maxwell House International Beverage Mix Cafe-Style French Vanilla Cafe - 8.4 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from milk
- sodium caseinate
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono-and Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor), Instant Coffee, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Silicon Dioxide
Check Maxwell House International Beverage Mix Cafe-Style French Vanilla Cafe - 8.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxwell House International Beverage Mix Cafe-Style French Vanilla Cafe - 8.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Vanilla, 5.0 oz
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Maxwell House International French Vanilla Café
Where to buy
Maxwell House International Beverage Mix Cafe-Style French Vanilla Cafe - 8.4 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


