Is MAXWELL HOUSE, INTERNATIONAL CAFE-STYLE BEVERAGE MIX, VANILLA NUT, VANILLA NUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- corn syrup solids hydrogenated coconut oil
corn syrup solids hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NONDAIRY CREAMER [CORN SYRUP SOLIDS HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, A ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], INSTANT COFFEE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL ND ARTIFCIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check MAXWELL HOUSE, INTERNATIONAL CAFE-STYLE BEVERAGE MIX, VANILLA NUT, VANILLA NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAXWELL HOUSE, INTERNATIONAL CAFE-STYLE BEVERAGE MIX, VANILLA NUT, VANILLA NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


