Is Maxwell House International French Vanilla Cafe Beverage Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
2% of natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nondairy Creamer [hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (from Milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl, Lactylate, Natural, And Artificial Flavor], Maltodextrin, Instant Coffee, Sodium Citrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Silicon Dioxide. Contains Milk.
Check Maxwell House International French Vanilla Cafe Beverage Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxwell House International French Vanilla Cafe Beverage Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


