Is Maxwell House International French Vanilla Iced Latte Cafe-Style Beverage Mix, 6 ct - 3.42 oz Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Instant Coffee, Maltodextrin, Artificial Flavor, Milk

Check Maxwell House International French Vanilla Iced Latte Cafe-Style Beverage Mix, 6 ct - 3.42 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maxwell House International French Vanilla Iced Latte Cafe-Style Beverage Mix, 6 ct - 3.42 oz Box is available at 3 retailers

WalmartMeijerAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go