Is Maybelline Baby Lips, Pink Punch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- isopropyl palmitate
- calcium pantothenate
- tocopheryl acetate
- butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polybutene, Octyldodecanol, Isopropyl Myristate, Petrolatum, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Polyethylene, Ozokerite, Candelilla Cera / Candelilla Wax, Diisostearyl Malate, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Vp/Hexadecene Copolymer, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Tocopherol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Isopropyl Palmitate, Limonene, Citral, Centella Asiatica Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Extract / Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Calcium Pantothenate, Ascorbic Acid, Parfum / Fragrance, Please check back of pack for up to date ingredients
Check Maybelline Baby Lips, Pink Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline Baby Lips, Pink Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maybelline Baby Lips, Pink Punch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


