Is Maybelline Eyes On You Make Up Set Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- d35439/1
- butylene glycol
- glyceryl stearate
- calcium sodium borosilicate
- +2 more
d35439/1
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
G2015031 1 - Dimethicone, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Polyethylene, Acrylates/Stearyl Acrylate/Dimethicone Methacrylate Copolymer, Nylon-12, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Paraffin, Cera Microcristallina / Microcrystalline Wax, Polyisobutene, Aluminum Hydroxide, Calcium Sodium Borosilicate, Silica, Polyglyceryl-3 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Tin Oxide, [+/- May contain CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499 / Iron Oxides, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, CI 75470 / Carmine, CI 77510 / Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide, Mica, CI 77000 / Aluminum Powder, CI 77400 / Copper Powder, CI 42090 / Blue 1 Lake, CI 77266 [Nano] / Black 2, CI 77510 / Ferric Ferrocyanide [F.I.L. D260752/1], G3155 - Aqua / Water, Cera Alba / Beeswax, Ozokerite, Glyceryl Stearate, PPG-17/IPDI/DMPA Copolymer, Butylene Glycol, Stearic Acid, Triethanolamine, Palmitic Acid, Sorbitan Sesquioleate, Phenoxyethanol, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch, Methylparaben, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Disodium EDTA, BHT, Propylparaben, Butylparaben, Simethicone, Quaternium-22 [+/- May contain CI 77491, CI 77499, CI 77492 / Iron Oxides, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Mica, CI 75470 / Carmine, CI 77007 / Ultramarines, CI 77288 / Chromium Oxide Greens, CI 77289 / Chromium Hydroxide Green, CI 77742 / Manganese Violet, CI 77510 / Ferric Ferrocyanide] [F.I.L. D35439/1]
Check Maybelline Eyes On You Make Up Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline Eyes On You Make Up Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Hot You Have Chosen Wisely Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
Only What You Need Only What You Need 100% Plant-Based Powder, 1.2 lb
Taco Bell Sauce Fire Im Up For It If You Are Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Pioneer Peppered Gravy Mix, 2.75 oz – Deliciously Smooth Gravy for Meats, Biscuits, and More – Easy-to-Make Flavorful Meal Addition
Where to buy
Maybelline Eyes On You Make Up Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


