Is Maybelline Eyes On You Make Up Set Dairy Free?

Ingredients
G2015031 1 - Dimethicone, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Polyethylene, Acrylates/Stearyl Acrylate/Dimethicone Methacrylate Copolymer, Nylon-12, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Paraffin, Cera Microcristallina / Microcrystalline Wax, Polyisobutene, Aluminum Hydroxide, Calcium Sodium Borosilicate, Silica, Polyglyceryl-3 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Tin Oxide, [+/- May contain CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499 / Iron Oxides, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, CI 75470 / Carmine, CI 77510 / Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide, Mica, CI 77000 / Aluminum Powder, CI 77400 / Copper Powder, CI 42090 / Blue 1 Lake, CI 77266 [Nano] / Black 2, CI 77510 / Ferric Ferrocyanide [F.I.L. D260752/1], G3155 - Aqua / Water, Cera Alba / Beeswax, Ozokerite, Glyceryl Stearate, PPG-17/IPDI/DMPA Copolymer, Butylene Glycol, Stearic Acid, Triethanolamine, Palmitic Acid, Sorbitan Sesquioleate, Phenoxyethanol, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch, Methylparaben, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Disodium EDTA, BHT, Propylparaben, Butylparaben, Simethicone, Quaternium-22 [+/- May contain CI 77491, CI 77499, CI 77492 / Iron Oxides, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Mica, CI 75470 / Carmine, CI 77007 / Ultramarines, CI 77288 / Chromium Oxide Greens, CI 77289 / Chromium Hydroxide Green, CI 77742 / Manganese Violet, CI 77510 / Ferric Ferrocyanide] [F.I.L. D35439/1]
Check Maybelline Eyes On You Make Up Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline Eyes On You Make Up Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Hot You Have Chosen Wisely Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
Only What You Need Only What You Need 100% Plant-Based Powder, 1.2 lb
Taco Bell Sauce Fire Im Up For It If You Are Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Pioneer Peppered Gravy Mix, 2.75 oz – Deliciously Smooth Gravy for Meats, Biscuits, and More – Easy-to-Make Flavorful Meal Addition
Where to buy
Maybelline Eyes On You Make Up Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


