Is Maybelline Eyes On You Make Up Set Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- hydrolyzed corn starch
hydrolyzed corn starch
Dietitian noteHydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. Unless the label states the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
G2015031 1 - Dimethicone, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Polyethylene, Acrylates/Stearyl Acrylate/Dimethicone Methacrylate Copolymer, Nylon-12, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Paraffin, Cera Microcristallina / Microcrystalline Wax, Polyisobutene, Aluminum Hydroxide, Calcium Sodium Borosilicate, Silica, Polyglyceryl-3 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Tin Oxide, [+/- May contain CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499 / Iron Oxides, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, CI 75470 / Carmine, CI 77510 / Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide, Mica, CI 77000 / Aluminum Powder, CI 77400 / Copper Powder, CI 42090 / Blue 1 Lake, CI 77266 [Nano] / Black 2, CI 77510 / Ferric Ferrocyanide [F.I.L. D260752/1], G3155 - Aqua / Water, Cera Alba / Beeswax, Ozokerite, Glyceryl Stearate, PPG-17/IPDI/DMPA Copolymer, Butylene Glycol, Stearic Acid, Triethanolamine, Palmitic Acid, Sorbitan Sesquioleate, Phenoxyethanol, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch, Methylparaben, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Disodium EDTA, BHT, Propylparaben, Butylparaben, Simethicone, Quaternium-22 [+/- May contain CI 77491, CI 77499, CI 77492 / Iron Oxides, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Mica, CI 75470 / Carmine, CI 77007 / Ultramarines, CI 77288 / Chromium Oxide Greens, CI 77289 / Chromium Hydroxide Green, CI 77742 / Manganese Violet, CI 77510 / Ferric Ferrocyanide] [F.I.L. D35439/1]
Check Maybelline Eyes On You Make Up Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline Eyes On You Make Up Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Hot You Have Chosen Wisely Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
Only What You Need Only What You Need 100% Plant-Based Powder, 1.2 lb
Taco Bell Sauce Fire Im Up For It If You Are Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Pioneer Peppered Gravy Mix, 2.75 oz – Deliciously Smooth Gravy for Meats, Biscuits, and More – Easy-to-Make Flavorful Meal Addition
Where to buy
Maybelline Eyes On You Make Up Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


