Is Maybelline Foundation, up to 30H Lumi-Matte Foundation, Shade 327, 35ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer
- glutamic acid
- pentylene glycol
- glycerin
- +4 more
glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
G2063420 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Dimethicone , Isododecane , Alcohol Denat. , Trimethylsiloxysilicate , Butylene Glycol , Peg-10 Dimethicone , Perlite , Synthetic Fluorphlogopite , Nylon-12 , Isopropyl Lauroyl Sarcosinate , Diisopropyl Sebacate , Hdi/Trimethylol Hexyllactone Crosspolymer , Bis-Peg/Ppg-14/14 Dimethicone , Disteardimonium Hectorite , Magnesium Sulfate , Phenoxyethanol , Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate , Silica Silylate , Dipentaerythrityl Tetrahydroxystearate/Tetraisostearate , Hydrolyzed Soy Protein , Proline , Silica , Peg/Ppg/Polybutylene Glycol-8/5/3 Glycerin , Tocopherol , Niacinamide , Glycerin , Aluminum Hydroxide , Kaolin , Glutamic Acid , Tin Oxide , Pentylene Glycol , Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer , [+/- May Contain: Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide , Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides , Ci 77007 / Ultramarines , Mica , Ci 77288 / Chromium Oxide Greens]. (F.I.L. Z70040533/2).
Check Maybelline Foundation, up to 30H Lumi-Matte Foundation, Shade 327, 35ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline Foundation, up to 30H Lumi-Matte Foundation, Shade 327, 35ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Bottle


