Is Mayer Bros Apple Fresh Pressed Juice, Apple Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
APPLE JUICE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS)
Check Mayer Bros Apple Fresh Pressed Juice, Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayer Bros Apple Fresh Pressed Juice, Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepSnacking


