Is Mayer Bros. Fresh Pressed Apple Juice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE JUICE MADE FROM FRESH WHOLE APPLES

Check Mayer Bros. Fresh Pressed Apple Juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mayer Bros. Fresh Pressed Apple Juice is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go
Pescatarian? Mayer Bros. Fresh Pressed Apple Juice | Spoonful